RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PANDIAN EXP (12638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PANDIAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12638
Advertisement

12638 Pandian Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Pandian Exp covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12638 Pandian Exp has total 12 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PANDIAN EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PANDIAN EXP - 12638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PANDIAN EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

PANDIAN EXP (12638) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time PANDIAN EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

PANDIAN EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of PANDIAN EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by PANDIAN EXP?

PANDIAN EXP covers 490 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PANDIAN EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on