RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TN LINK EXP (16129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TN LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 16129
Advertisement

16129 Ms Tn Link Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tuticorin (TN). Ms Tn Link Exp covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 20:30 it arrives at Tuticorin. 16129 Ms Tn Link Exp has total 24 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TN LINK EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 29 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 28 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS TN LINK EXP - 16129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TN LINK EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TN LINK EXP (16129) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time MS TN LINK EXP take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

MS TN LINK EXP reach on day 2 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TN LINK EXP at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by MS TN LINK EXP?

MS TN LINK EXP covers 656 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MS TN LINK EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on