RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARAIKAL EXP (16175) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARAIKAL EXP
  • Number
  • 16175
Advertisement

16175 Karaikal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Karaikal (KIK). Karaikal Exp covers total journey of 361 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 04:50 it arrives at Karaikal. 16175 Karaikal Exp has total 11 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TINDIVANAM (TMV), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16175 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARAIKAL EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 17 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 14 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 361Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARAIKAL EXP - 16175 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARAIKAL EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

KARAIKAL EXP (16175) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KARAIKAL EXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

KARAIKAL EXP reach on day 3 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KARAIKAL EXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by KARAIKAL EXP?

KARAIKAL EXP covers 361 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KARAIKAL EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on