RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARAIKAL EXP (16175) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARAIKAL EXP
  • Number
  • 16175
Advertisement

16175 Karaikal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Karaikal (KIK). Karaikal Exp covers total journey of 360 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:25 it arrives at Karaikal. 16175 Karaikal Exp has total 16 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16175 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARAIKAL EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 51 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 30 Min
  • 21st March
  • 37 Min
  • 20th March
  • 19 Min
  • 19th March
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 360Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARAIKAL EXP - 16175 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARAIKAL EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

KARAIKAL EXP (16175) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time KARAIKAL EXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

KARAIKAL EXP reach on day 2 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KARAIKAL EXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by KARAIKAL EXP?

KARAIKAL EXP covers 360 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KARAIKAL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on