RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-TPJ SF SPL (02605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-TPJ SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02605
Advertisement

02605 Cgl-tpj Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI). Cgl-tpj Sf Spl covers total journey of 425 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 23:00 it arrives at Karaikkudi Jn. 02605 Cgl-tpj Sf Spl has total 13 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), ARIYALUR (ALU), PONMLAI GLD RCK (GOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-TPJ SF SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 7 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 2 Min
  • 5th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CGL-TPJ SF SPL - 02605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-TPJ SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CGL-TPJ SF SPL (02605) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time CGL-TPJ SF SPL take to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

CGL-TPJ SF SPL reach on day 1 to KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-TPJ SF SPL at KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by CGL-TPJ SF SPL?

CGL-TPJ SF SPL covers 425 km to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CGL-TPJ SF SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on