RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALLAVAN EXP (12606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALLAVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12606
Advertisement

12606 Pallavan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Pallavan Exp covers total journey of 426 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Karaikkudi Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12606 Pallavan Exp has total 13 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALLAVAN EXP
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 426Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALLAVAN EXP - 12606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALLAVAN EXP depart from KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

PALLAVAN EXP (12606) departs from KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time PALLAVAN EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

PALLAVAN EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of PALLAVAN EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by PALLAVAN EXP?

PALLAVAN EXP covers 426 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PALLAVAN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on