RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82605
Advertisement

82605 Tbm Ten Suvidha is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 727 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:00 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 82605 Tbm Ten Suvidha has total 14 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM TEN SUVIDHA
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 2 Min
  • 16th August
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM TEN SUVIDHA - 82605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82605) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time TBM TEN SUVIDHA take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN SUVIDHA at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN SUVIDHA?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA covers 727 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM TEN SUVIDHA passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on