RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82605
Advertisement

82605 Tbm Ten Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82605 Tbm Ten Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82605 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM TEN SUVIDHA - 82605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82605) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time TBM TEN SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by TBM TEN SUVIDHA?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA covers 647 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TBM TEN SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on