RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-QLN SPL (06723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 06723
Advertisement

06723 Ms-qln Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ms-qln Spl covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 13:15 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 06723 Ms-qln Spl has total 28 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), KOVILPATTI (CVP), KULITTHURAI (KZT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-QLN SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 11 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 3 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-QLN SPL - 06723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-QLN SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-QLN SPL (06723) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MS-QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MS-QLN SPL reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by MS-QLN SPL?

MS-QLN SPL covers 858 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MS-QLN SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on