RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-QLN SPL (06723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 06723
Advertisement

06723 Ms-qln Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ms-qln Spl covers total journey of 862 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 13:05 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 06723 Ms-qln Spl has total 28 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), KOVILPATTI (CVP), KULITTHURAI (KZT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-QLN SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 25 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 862Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-QLN SPL - 06723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-QLN SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-QLN SPL (06723) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MS-QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MS-QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by MS-QLN SPL?

MS-QLN SPL covers 862 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MS-QLN SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on