RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUCHENDUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16105
Advertisement

16105 Tiruchendur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Tiruchendur Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:10 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 16105 Tiruchendur Exp has total 29 stopping station like CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TIRUNELVELI (TEN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUCHENDUR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 48 Min
  • 21st March
  • 19 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 49 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 26 Min
  • 16th March
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUCHENDUR EXP - 16105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUCHENDUR EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TIRUCHENDUR EXP take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUCHENDUR EXP at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by TIRUCHENDUR EXP?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP covers 778 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TIRUCHENDUR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on