RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUCHENDUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16105
Advertisement

16105 Tiruchendur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Tiruchendur Exp covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:00 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 16105 Tiruchendur Exp has total 25 stopping station like TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUCHENDUR EXP
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 38 Min
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • 10 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 20th June
  • 16 Min
  • 19th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUCHENDUR EXP - 16105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUCHENDUR EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time TIRUCHENDUR EXP take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUCHENDUR EXP at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by TIRUCHENDUR EXP?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP covers 779 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TIRUCHENDUR EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on