RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUCHENDUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16105
Advertisement

16105 Tiruchendur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Tiruchendur Exp covers total journey of 775 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:10 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 16105 Tiruchendur Exp has total 29 stopping station like CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TIRUNELVELI (TEN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUCHENDUR EXP
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 775Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUCHENDUR EXP - 16105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUCHENDUR EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TIRUCHENDUR EXP take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUCHENDUR EXP at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by TIRUCHENDUR EXP?

TIRUCHENDUR EXP covers 775 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TIRUCHENDUR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on