RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAIGAI EXP (12635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAIGAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12635
Advertisement

12635 Vaigai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Vaigai Exp covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 21:20 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 12635 Vaigai Exp has total 10 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAIGAI EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAIGAI EXP - 12635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAIGAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VAIGAI EXP (12635) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time VAIGAI EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

VAIGAI EXP reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VAIGAI EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by VAIGAI EXP?

VAIGAI EXP covers 497 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. VAIGAI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on