RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP CSMT SPL (01202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01202
Advertisement

01202 Ngp Csmt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ngp Csmt Spl covers total journey of 1709 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01202 Ngp Csmt Spl has total 24 stopping station like KANCHIPURAM (CJ), ADONI (AD), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01202 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NGP CSMT SPL - 01202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP CSMT SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

NGP CSMT SPL (01202) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time NGP CSMT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NGP CSMT SPL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP CSMT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by NGP CSMT SPL?

NGP CSMT SPL covers 1709 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NGP CSMT SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on