RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAKET EXPRESS (11067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAKET EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11067
Advertisement

11067 Saket Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Faizabad Jn (FD). Saket Express covers total journey of 1503 kilometers. At 05:23 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:55 it arrives at Faizabad Jn. 11067 Saket Express has total 20 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), PIPARIYA (PPI), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAKET EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SAKET EXPRESS - 11067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAKET EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SAKET EXPRESS (11067) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:23.

How much time SAKET EXPRESS take to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

SAKET EXPRESS reach on day 2 to FAIZABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAKET EXPRESS at FAIZABAD JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by SAKET EXPRESS?

SAKET EXPRESS covers 1503 km to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SAKET EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on