RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12542
Advertisement

12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Sup Exp covers total journey of 1693 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 17:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp has total 15 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), JHANSI JN (JHS), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12542 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP SUP EXP
  • 18th September
  • 32 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT GKP SUP EXP - 12542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time LTT GKP SUP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SUP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP SUP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by LTT GKP SUP EXP?

LTT GKP SUP EXP covers 1693 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT GKP SUP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on