RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT COA EXPRESS (17222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT COA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17222
Advertisement

17222 Ltt Coa Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kakinada Port (COA). Ltt Coa Express covers total journey of 1311 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 13:30 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 17222 Ltt Coa Express has total 23 stopping station like WADI (WADI), NALGONDA (NLDA), MANGALAGIRI (MAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT COA EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1311Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

LTT COA EXPRESS - 17222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT COA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT COA EXPRESS (17222) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time LTT COA EXPRESS take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

LTT COA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT COA EXPRESS at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by LTT COA EXPRESS?

LTT COA EXPRESS covers 1311 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LTT COA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on