RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI PSGR (57258) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATI PSGR
  • Number
  • 57258
Advertisement

57258 Tirupati Psgr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Psgr covers total journey of 603 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 02:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 57258 Tirupati Psgr has total 88 stopping station like BADAMPUDI (BPY), TENALI JN (TEL), SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57258 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI PSGR
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 21st March
  • 3 Hr
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th March
  • 10 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 603Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUPATI PSGR - 57258 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDAPARTI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P BRAHMADEVAM H
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVABPALEM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMPUDI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNGUTURU
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEBROL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DENDULURU
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATLUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVALLI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELAPROLU
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P AVATAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTABADA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLANUKONDA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILUVUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAKALUR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODUKURU
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHAVARAM
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations APPIKATLA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations STUARTPURAM
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IPURUPALEM
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDRAPETA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAVAKUDURU
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPUGUNDURU
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAPARLA HALT
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAVADI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULAVAPADU
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETTU
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S VENKTESWRPALM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAVALURU
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUGUPADU
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATACHALAM
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAGUNTA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELLAKARU
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERPEDU
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI PSGR depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

TIRUPATI PSGR (57258) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time TIRUPATI PSGR take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI PSGR reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI PSGR at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI PSGR?

TIRUPATI PSGR covers 603 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. TIRUPATI PSGR passes through 88 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on