RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (02737) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 02737
Advertisement

02737 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 557 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:15 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02737 Cct Sc Spl has total 9 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02737 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SC SPL
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SC SPL - 02737 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (02737) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 557 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on