RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CIRCAR EXP (17644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CIRCAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17644
Advertisement

17644 Circar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Circar Exp covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 07:25 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 17644 Circar Exp has total 32 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), NIDUBROLU (NDO), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CIRCAR EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 21st June
  • 17 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CIRCAR EXP - 17644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CIRCAR EXP depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP (17644) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time CIRCAR EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP reach on day 3 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of CIRCAR EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by CIRCAR EXP?

CIRCAR EXP covers 756 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CIRCAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on