RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CIRCAR EXP (17644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CIRCAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17644
Advertisement

17644 Circar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Circar Exp covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 07:40 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 17644 Circar Exp has total 36 stopping station like ATTILI (AL), NIDUBROLU (NDO), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CIRCAR EXP
  • 14th October
  • 15 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 3 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 2 Min
  • 8th October
  • 27 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CIRCAR EXP - 17644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CIRCAR EXP depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP (17644) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time CIRCAR EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP reach on day 3 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of CIRCAR EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by CIRCAR EXP?

CIRCAR EXP covers 756 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CIRCAR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on