RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CIRCAR EXP (17644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CIRCAR EXP
Number 17644
Source KAKINADA PORT (COA)
Destination CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Advertisement

17644 Circar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Circar Exp covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 07:25 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 17644 Circar Exp has total 32 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), NIDUBROLU (NDO), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17644 Running status

CIRCAR EXP ( 17643 )
Last one week running status of the CIRCAR EXP
12th April 29 Min
8th April RT
6th April 20 Min
5th April 24 Min
3rd April 4 Min
31st March 2 Min
30th March 1 Hr 4 Min
27th March RT
Current Location of the Train (12th April)KADIYAM ( KYM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 45 km/hr
Journey Distance 756Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

CIRCAR EXP - 17644 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KAKINADA PORT Arrival starts Departure 14:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KAKINADA TOWN Arrival 14:32 Departure 14:37 Halt 5 m Distance 2 km Day 2
Stations SAMALKOT JN Arrival 14:47 Departure 14:49 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 2
Stations ANAPARTI Arrival 15:08 Departure 15:10 Halt 2 m Distance 41 km Day 2
Stations DWARAPUDI Arrival 15:13 Departure 15:15 Halt 2 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations RAJAHMUNDRY Arrival 15:28 Departure 15:30 Halt 2 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations NIDADAVOLU JN Arrival 16:06 Departure 16:08 Halt 2 m Distance 87 km Day 2
Stations TANUKU Arrival 16:23 Departure 16:25 Halt 2 m Distance 104 km Day 2
Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:15 Halt 5 m Distance 135 km Day 2
Stations AKIVIDU Arrival 17:38 Departure 17:40 Halt 2 m Distance 152 km Day 2
Stations KAIKALUR Arrival 17:53 Departure 17:55 Halt 2 m Distance 169 km Day 2
Stations GUDIVADA JN Arrival 18:25 Departure 18:30 Halt 5 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:20 Halt 15 m Distance 242 km Day 2
Stations MANGALAGIRI Arrival 20:44 Departure 20:45 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 2
Stations NEW GUNTUR Arrival 21:08 Departure 21:10 Halt 2 m Distance 272 km Day 2
Stations TENALI JN Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:50 Halt 5 m Distance 297 km Day 2
Stations NIDUBROLU Arrival 22:08 Departure 22:10 Halt 2 m Distance 319 km Day 2
Stations BAPATLA Arrival 22:28 Departure 22:30 Halt 2 m Distance 339 km Day 2
Stations CHIRALA Arrival 22:43 Departure 22:45 Halt 2 m Distance 354 km Day 2
Stations VETAPALEM Arrival 22:53 Departure 22:55 Halt 2 m Distance 362 km Day 2
Stations ONGOLE Arrival 23:28 Departure 23:30 Halt 2 m Distance 404 km Day 2
Stations SINGARAYAKONDA Arrival 23:48 Departure 23:50 Halt 2 m Distance 432 km Day 2
Stations KAVALI Arrival 00:23 Departure 00:25 Halt 2 m Distance 470 km Day 3
Stations BITRAGUNTA Arrival 00:53 Departure 00:55 Halt 2 m Distance 486 km Day 3
Stations NELLORE Arrival 01:43 Departure 01:45 Halt 2 m Distance 520 km Day 3
Stations GUDUR JN Arrival 03:03 Departure 03:05 Halt 2 m Distance 558 km Day 3
Stations SULLURUPETA Arrival 03:43 Departure 03:45 Halt 2 m Distance 613 km Day 3
Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI Arrival 04:08 Departure 04:10 Halt 2 m Distance 648 km Day 3
Stations CHENNAI EGMORE Arrival 05:55 Departure 06:10 Halt 15 m Distance 700 km Day 3
Stations MAMBALAM Arrival 06:20 Departure 06:22 Halt 2 m Distance 707 km Day 3
Stations TAMBARAM Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:40 Halt 2 m Distance 725 km Day 3
Stations CHENGALPATTU Arrival 07:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 756 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CIRCAR EXP depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP (17644) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time CIRCAR EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP reach on day 3 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of CIRCAR EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by CIRCAR EXP?

CIRCAR EXP covers 756 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CIRCAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GOUTAMI EXP 12737 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
COA BVC EXPRESS 17204 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
COA SNSI EXP 17206 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
COA LTT EXPRESS 17221 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sat
CIRCAR EXP 17644 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination CHENGALPATTU Runs on All Days
SBP-NED NAGAWALI BI-WEEK 12755 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
COA KCG SPL 07453 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Mon
TIRUPATI PSGR 57258 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
COA VLNK SPL 07061 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Tue
MTM TPTY SPL 07249 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
MTM QLN SPL 07221 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sat
COA HYB SPL 07448 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Sat
COA-VSKP PSG 57255 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
COA-BZA PASS 67242 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
COA-VSKP PSG 67243 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
CCT SC SPL 02737 Source KAKINADA PORT Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CIRCAR EXP 17643 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
KACHEGUDA EXP 17651 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40574 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40602 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40604 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40606 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40610 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40612 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40614 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40616 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40618 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40622 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40624 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40626 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40628 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40572 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40608 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
RN PNVL SPECIAL 01064 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
CGL-AJJ PASSR 56004 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
CGL-AJJ PASSR 56006 Source CHENGALPATTU Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days