RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CIRCAR EXP (17644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CIRCAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17644
Advertisement

17644 Circar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Circar Exp covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 07:40 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 17644 Circar Exp has total 36 stopping station like ATTILI (AL), NIDUBROLU (NDO), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CIRCAR EXP
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CIRCAR EXP - 17644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CIRCAR EXP depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP (17644) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time CIRCAR EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP reach on day 2 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of CIRCAR EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by CIRCAR EXP?

CIRCAR EXP covers 759 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CIRCAR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on