RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CIRCAR EXP (17643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CIRCAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17643
Advertisement

17643 Circar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Kakinada Port (COA). Circar Exp covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 09:50 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 17643 Circar Exp has total 31 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), BAPATLA (BPP), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CIRCAR EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 56 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 30th June
  • 14 Min
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 28th June
  • 51 Min
  • 27th June
  • 44 Min
  • 26th June
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CIRCAR EXP - 17643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CIRCAR EXP depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP (17643) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time CIRCAR EXP take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP reach on day 3 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of CIRCAR EXP at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by CIRCAR EXP?

CIRCAR EXP covers 756 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CIRCAR EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on