RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CIRCAR EXP (17643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CIRCAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17643
Advertisement

17643 Circar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Kakinada Port (COA). Circar Exp covers total journey of 752 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 09:50 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 17643 Circar Exp has total 36 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), NEW GUNTUR (NGNT), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CIRCAR EXP
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • 39 Min
  • 19th March
  • 42 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 16th March
  • 28 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 752Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CIRCAR EXP - 17643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CIRCAR EXP depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP (17643) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time CIRCAR EXP take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CIRCAR EXP reach on day 2 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of CIRCAR EXP at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by CIRCAR EXP?

CIRCAR EXP covers 752 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CIRCAR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on