RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40616
Advertisement

40616 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Cgl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 09:10 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40616 Cgl-msb Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like URAPPAKKAM (UPM), TIRUSULAM (TLM), SAIDAPET (SP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40616) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on