RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40313) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40313
Advertisement

40313 Msb-tbm Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tambaram (TBM). Msb-tbm Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 08:45 it arrives at Tambaram. 40313 Msb-tbm Emu Local has total 18 stopping station like CHENNAI CHETPAT (MSC), SAIDAPET (SP), MINAMBAKKAM (MN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40313 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40313 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL (40313) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on