RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL (43703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43703
Advertisement

43703 Msb-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Msb-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 07:45 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43703 Msb-trl Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), ANNANUR (ANNR), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th December
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL (43703) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 49 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on