RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-PON EMU LOCAL (43852) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-PON EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43852
Advertisement

43852 Trl-pon Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Ponneri (PON). Trl-pon Emu Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 07:50 it arrives at Ponneri. 43852 Trl-pon Emu Local has total 29 stopping station like HINDU COLLEGE (HC), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43852 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-PON EMU LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • 17 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 11 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRL-PON EMU LOCAL - 43852 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-PON EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-PON EMU LOCAL (43852) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time TRL-PON EMU LOCAL take to reach PONNERI Railway Station?

TRL-PON EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PONNERI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-PON EMU LOCAL at PONNERI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by TRL-PON EMU LOCAL?

TRL-PON EMU LOCAL covers 77 km to reach PONNERI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. TRL-PON EMU LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on