RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL (43230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43230
Advertisement

43230 Trl-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and (MASS). Trl-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 13:25 it arrives at . 43230 Trl-mmc Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PERAMBUR LCO WK (PEW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 11 Min
  • 21st February
  • 10 Min
  • 20th February
  • 10 Min
  • 18th February
  • 6 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL (43230) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 48 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on