RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43507
Advertisement

43507 Mmc-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mmc-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Moore Market and at 14:05 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43507 Mmc-trt Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), S PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 22 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 12 Min
  • 1st January
  • 13 Min
  • 31st December
  • 16 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43507) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on