RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU (43435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU
  • Number
  • 43435
Advertisement

43435 Mmc-ajj Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Moore Market and at 21:15 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43435 Mmc-ajj Emu has total 10 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43435 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU - 43435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU (43435) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU?

MMC-AJJ EMU covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on