RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL (43932) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43932
Advertisement

43932 Ajj-vlcy Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Emu Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Arakkonam and at 06:50 it arrives at Velacheri. 43932 Ajj-vlcy Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), AMBATTUR (ABU), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43932 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL
  • 23rd May
  • 3 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 21 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 15 Min
  • 30th April
  • 9 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL (43932) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on