RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL (43932) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43932
Advertisement

43932 Ajj-vlcy Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Emu Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Arakkonam and at 06:50 it arrives at Velacheri. 43932 Ajj-vlcy Emu Local has total 45 stopping station like VEPPAMPATTU (VEU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), CHEPAUK (MCPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43932 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 3 Min
  • 25th February
  • 10 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43932 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL (43932) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on