RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43936) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43936
Advertisement

43936 Ajj-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Arakkonam and at 10:10 it arrives at Velacheri. 43936 Ajj-vlcy Local has total 11 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43936 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • 11th May
  • 32 Min
  • 20th March
  • 13 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 5th February
  • 27 Min
  • 24th January
  • 24 Min
  • 4th January
  • 28 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43936 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43936) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on