RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL (43842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43842
Advertisement

43842 Ajj-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Avadi (AVD). Ajj-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Arakkonam and at 12:25 it arrives at Avadi. 43842 Ajj-avd Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like MANUR (MAF), TIRUVALLUR (TRL), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 24 Min
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 4th January
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 19 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 15 Min
  • 1st January
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL (43842) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL?

AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 54 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on