RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43934
Advertisement

43934 Ajj-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Arakkonam and at 09:45 it arrives at Velacheri. 43934 Ajj-vlcy Local has total 16 stopping station like TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), ROYAPURAM (RPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • 18th October
  • 1 Min
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 2 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 37 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 26 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43934) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on