RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43934
Advertisement

43934 Ajj-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Arakkonam and at 10:00 it arrives at Velacheri. 43934 Ajj-vlcy Local has total 45 stopping station like VEPPAMPATTU (VEU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), CHEPAUK (MCPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 31 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 29 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43934) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY LOCAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on