RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER (56003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-CGL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56003
Advertisement

56003 Ajj-cgl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Ajj-cgl Passenger covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Arakkonam and at 07:15 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 56003 Ajj-cgl Passenger has total 12 stopping station like KANCHIPURAM (CJ), WALAJABAD (WJ), VILLIYAMBAKKAM (VB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-CGL PASSENGER
  • 6th August
  • 4 Min
  • 4th August
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 3 Min
  • 30th July
  • 3 Min
  • 28th July
  • 3 Min
  • 27th July
  • 1 Min
  • 26th July
  • 1 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER - 56003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKKOLAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMALPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM EAST
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHAPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJABAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYASIVARAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALUR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIYAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REDIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-CGL PASSENGER depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER (56003) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time AJJ-CGL PASSENGER take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-CGL PASSENGER at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by AJJ-CGL PASSENGER?

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER covers 63 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. AJJ-CGL PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on