RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43938) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43938
Advertisement

43938 Ajj-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Arakkonam and at 18:55 it arrives at Velacheri. 43938 Ajj-vlcy Local has total 17 stopping station like TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), AMBATTUR (ABU), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43938 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43938) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on