RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43938) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43938
Advertisement

43938 Ajj-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ajj-vlcy Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Arakkonam and at 19:05 it arrives at Velacheri. 43938 Ajj-vlcy Local has total 45 stopping station like VEPPAMPATTU (VEU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), CHEPAUK (MCPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43938 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLCY LOCAL
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 2 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL (43938) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time AJJ-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLCY LOCAL?

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL covers 96 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. AJJ-VLCY LOCAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on