RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43765) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-TRL LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43765
Advertisement

43765 Vlcy-trl Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Vlcy-trl Local covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Velacheri and at 14:30 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43765 Vlcy-trl Local has total 14 stopping station like ROYAPURAM (RPM), PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43765 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-TRL LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43765 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-TRL LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43765) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time VLCY-TRL LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-TRL LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by VLCY-TRL LOCAL?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL covers 69 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. VLCY-TRL LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on