RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43761) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-TRL LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43761
Advertisement

43761 Vlcy-trl Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Vlcy-trl Local covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Velacheri and at 07:45 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43761 Vlcy-trl Local has total 14 stopping station like ROYAPURAM (RPM), PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43761 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-TRL LOCAL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43761 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-TRL LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43761) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time VLCY-TRL LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-TRL LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by VLCY-TRL LOCAL?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL covers 69 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. VLCY-TRL LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on