RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-PON LOCAL (42751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-PON LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42751
Advertisement

42751 Vlcy-pon Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Ponneri (PON). Vlcy-pon Local covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Velacheri and at 06:50 it arrives at Ponneri. 42751 Vlcy-pon Local has total 31 stopping station like MANDAVELI (MNDY), CHENNAI FORT (MSF), TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-PON LOCAL
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

VLCY-PON LOCAL - 42751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-PON LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-PON LOCAL (42751) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time VLCY-PON LOCAL take to reach PONNERI Railway Station?

VLCY-PON LOCAL reach on day 1 to PONNERI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-PON LOCAL at PONNERI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by VLCY-PON LOCAL?

VLCY-PON LOCAL covers 55 km to reach PONNERI Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. VLCY-PON LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on