RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-GPD LOCAL (42653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-GPD LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42653
Advertisement

42653 Vlcy-gpd Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Vlcy-gpd Local covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Velacheri and at 17:20 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42653 Vlcy-gpd Local has total 15 stopping station like ROYAPURAM (RPM), TONDIARPET (TNP), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-GPD LOCAL
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-GPD LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-GPD LOCAL (42653) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time VLCY-GPD LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

VLCY-GPD LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-GPD LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by VLCY-GPD LOCAL?

VLCY-GPD LOCAL covers 67 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. VLCY-GPD LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on