RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42012
Advertisement

42012 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and (MASS). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 09:35 it arrives at . 42012 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM), TONDIARPET (TNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42012) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on