RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42012
Advertisement

42012 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 08:35 it arrives at Moore Market. 42012 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like ANUPPAMBATTU (APB), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th August
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42012) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on