RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43509
Advertisement

43509 Mmc-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mmc-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Moore Market and at 16:40 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43509 Mmc-trt Emu Local has total 29 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), S PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 20 Min
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43509) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on