RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42025
Advertisement

42025 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from and at 18:05 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42025 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like V O C NAGAR (VOC), ENNORE (ENR), MINJUR (MJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42025) departs from Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on