RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU (43433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU
  • Number
  • 43433
Advertisement

43433 Mmc-ajj Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Moore Market and at 21:50 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43433 Mmc-ajj Emu has total 12 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD), KADAMBATTUR (KBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 15 Min
  • 9th June
  • 16 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU - 43433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU (43433) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU?

MMC-AJJ EMU covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on