RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KPD-SA PASSR (66019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KPD-SA PASSR
  • Number
  • 66019
Advertisement

66019 Kpd-sa Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Salem Jn (SA). Kpd-sa Passr covers total journey of 204 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Katpadi Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Salem Jn. 66019 Kpd-sa Passr has total 27 stopping station like PACHACHAKUPAM (PCKM), TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KPD-SA PASSR
  • 22nd April
  • 30 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 13 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KPD-SA PASSR - 66019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATTERI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVANUR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHACHAKUPAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETTANDAPATTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAGANKARAI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNNATHUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONGANUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANISHPET
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KPD-SA PASSR depart from KATPADI JN Railway Station?

KPD-SA PASSR (66019) departs from KATPADI JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time KPD-SA PASSR take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

KPD-SA PASSR reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KPD-SA PASSR at SALEM JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by KPD-SA PASSR?

KPD-SA PASSR covers 204 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KPD-SA PASSR passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on