RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KPD-SA PASSR (66019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KPD-SA PASSR
  • Number
  • 66019
Advertisement

66019 Kpd-sa Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Salem Jn (SA). Kpd-sa Passr covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Arakkonam and at 11:15 it arrives at Salem Jn. 66019 Kpd-sa Passr has total 33 stopping station like GUDIYATTAM (GYM), KETTANDAPATTI (KDY), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KPD-SA PASSR
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

KPD-SA PASSR - 66019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATTERI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRINCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVANUR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELALATHUR
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHACHAKUPAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETTANDAPATTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAGANKARAI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNNATHUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONGANUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKUR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANISHPET
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KPD-SA PASSR depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

KPD-SA PASSR (66019) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time KPD-SA PASSR take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

KPD-SA PASSR reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KPD-SA PASSR at SALEM JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by KPD-SA PASSR?

KPD-SA PASSR covers 265 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KPD-SA PASSR passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on