RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU (43438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU
  • Number
  • 43438
Advertisement

43438 Mmc-ajj Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Moore Market (MMCC). Mmc-ajj Emu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Arakkonam and at 23:40 it arrives at Moore Market. 43438 Mmc-ajj Emu has total 27 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 13 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU - 43438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU (43438) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU?

MMC-AJJ EMU covers 74 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on