RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-KPD PASSR (56009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-KPD PASSR
  • Number
  • 56009
Advertisement

56009 Ajj-kpd Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Vellore Cant (VLR). Ajj-kpd Passr covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Arakkonam and at 09:30 it arrives at Vellore Cant. 56009 Ajj-kpd Passr has total 13 stopping station like MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), SEVUR (SVUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-KPD PASSR
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 9 Min
  • 17th May
  • 27 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-KPD PASSR - 56009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-KPD PASSR depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-KPD PASSR (56009) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time AJJ-KPD PASSR take to reach VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

AJJ-KPD PASSR reach on day 1 to VELLORE CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-KPD PASSR at VELLORE CANT Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by AJJ-KPD PASSR?

AJJ-KPD PASSR covers 71 km to reach VELLORE CANT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. AJJ-KPD PASSR passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on