RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL (43802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43802
Advertisement

43802 Ajj-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Ajj-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Arakkonam and at 06:05 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43802 Ajj-msb Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like EGATTUR HALT (EGT), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 13 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 16th December
  • 7 Min
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL (43802) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL?

AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 76 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on