RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL (43701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43701
Advertisement

43701 Msb-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Msb-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 06:50 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43701 Msb-trl Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), ANNANUR (ANNR), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 13 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL (43701) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 49 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MSB-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on