RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43803
Advertisement

43803 Msb-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Msb-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 06:30 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43803 Msb-ajj Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), KADAMBATTUR (KBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43803) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 76 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on