RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43803
Advertisement

43803 Msb-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Msb-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 06:30 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43803 Msb-ajj Emu Local has total 30 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), HINDU COLLEGE (HC), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43803) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 76 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on