RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL (43408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43408
Advertisement

43408 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and (MASS). Ajj-mmc Emu Fast Local covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Arakkonam and at 08:25 it arrives at . 43408 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast Local has total 14 stopping station like MANUR (MAF), EGATTUR HALT (EGT), VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL (43408) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL at Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL covers 75 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on