RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43217
Advertisement

43217 Mmc-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Mmc-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from and at 10:50 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43217 Mmc-trl Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), ANNANUR (ANNR), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 4 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 4 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43217) departs from Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 48 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on