RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43109
Advertisement

43109 Mmc-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Mmc-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 31 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from and at 12:25 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43109 Mmc-ptms Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like PERAMBUR CRG WK (PCW), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 31Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43109) departs from Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 31 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on