RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43109
Advertisement

43109 Mmc-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Mmc-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 12:25 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43109 Mmc-ptms Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), ANNANUR (ANNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 30 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43109) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 30 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on