RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TPTY MEMU (66047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TPTY MEMU
  • Number
  • 66047
Advertisement

66047 Mmc-tpty Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Mmc-tpty Memu covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Moore Market and at 13:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 66047 Mmc-tpty Memu has total 14 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), KADAMBATTUR (KBT), TIRUTTANI (TRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TPTY MEMU
  • 17th August
  • 40 Min
  • 16th August
  • 32 Min
  • 15th August
  • 32 Min
  • 14th August
  • 33 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 28 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TPTY MEMU - 66047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TPTY MEMU depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TPTY MEMU (66047) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time MMC-TPTY MEMU take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

MMC-TPTY MEMU reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TPTY MEMU at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by MMC-TPTY MEMU?

MMC-TPTY MEMU covers 154 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MMC-TPTY MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on