RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY VSKP SPL (07044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 07044
Advertisement

07044 Tpty Vskp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tpty Vskp Spl covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Tirupati and at 07:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 07044 Tpty Vskp Spl has total 11 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07044 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPTY VSKP SPL - 07044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY VSKP SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY VSKP SPL (07044) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time TPTY VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TPTY VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by TPTY VSKP SPL?

TPTY VSKP SPL covers 736 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TPTY VSKP SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on