RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SC SPL (02763) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SC SPL
  • Number
  • 02763
Advertisement

02763 Tpty Sc Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Tpty Sc Spl covers total journey of 738 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02763 Tpty Sc Spl has total 16 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TENALI JN (TEL), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02763 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY SC SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 738Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TPTY SC SPL - 02763 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SC SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SC SPL (02763) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time TPTY SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

TPTY SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by TPTY SC SPL?

TPTY SC SPL covers 738 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TPTY SC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on