RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SC SPL (02763) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SC SPL
  • Number
  • 02763
Advertisement

02763 Tpty Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Tpty Sc Spl covers total journey of 754 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 08:35 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02763 Tpty Sc Spl has total 12 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02763 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 754Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TPTY SC SPL - 02763 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SC SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SC SPL (02763) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TPTY SC SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TPTY SC SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SC SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by TPTY SC SPL?

TPTY SC SPL covers 754 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY SC SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on